De Baalse KakkersDE BAALSE KAKKERS
↓
Season 2026-27

Matches

Results and upcoming KV Mechelen matches — home and away.

Results
Cup
KV Mechelen
KASKAS Eupen
5 – 1
Win
Pro League
KV Mechelen
STVV
4 – 3
Win
Friendly
KV Mechelen
KARKarpaty Lviv
2 – 3
Loss
Pro League
Lommel SK
KV Mechelen
0 – 0
Draw
Pro League
KV Mechelen
Anderlecht
0 – 1
Loss
Pro League
KV Mechelen
KVC Westerlo
0 – 4
Loss
Upcoming matches
NextPro League
KV Kortrijk
KV Mechelen
23
OCT
20:45
Away
Pro League
KV Mechelen
KRC Genk
31
OCT
16:00
Home
Pro League
OH Leuven
KV Mechelen
07
NOV
18:15
Away
Pro League
KV Mechelen
Club Brugge
21
NOV
20:45
Home
Pro League
CERCercle
KV Mechelen
28
NOV
18:15
Away
Pro League
KV Mechelen
Union SG
13
DEC
18:30
Home
Pro League
SK Beveren
KV Mechelen
19
DEC
16:00
Away
Pro League
KV Mechelen
SV Zulte Waregem
27
DEC
19:15
Home
Pro League
Antwerp
KV Mechelen
16
JAN
20:45
Away
Pro League
KV Mechelen
Lommel SK
23
JAN
time TBD
Home
Pro League
STVV
KV Mechelen
30
JAN
time TBD
Away
Pro League
KV Mechelen
CERCercle
06
FEB
time TBD
Home
Pro League

League standings

KV Mechelen’s position in the Belgian Pro League.

TeamPtsPWLDGFGA
1KAA Gent228701154
2Club Brugge218710194
3Charleroi218710167
4Union208602224
5Anderlecht16852196
6Westerlo1384312017
7KRC Genk1283231612
8Zulte Waregem118332109
9Standard1183321313
10Lommel SK11833299
11SK Beveren98350814
12STVV882421516
13Antwerp782511220
14KV Mechelen68143917
15OH Leuven58152614
16RAAL La Louvière48161818
17KV Kortrijk38170218
18Cercle Brugge38053916
Who we are

About the Baalse Kakkers

We are a tight crew of supporters from Baal backing KV Mechelen week in, week out — at home and away.

No fuss, just good vibes, a beer and a love for yellow and red. From Baal, for Mechelen.

Malinwa till I die!

Baal · 3128 · KV Mechelen
De Baalse Kakkers3128
Say hello

Contact

Questions, want to join or travel with us? Drop us a line.